Ready For Victory X Never Miss Colt


Ready For Victory X Never Miss Colt

Sire: Ready for Victory

Dam: Never Miss

Colour: Chestnut

Gender: Colt

Age: 1 year old

Foaled: Sep 30th, 2018

Country: Australia


Pedigree

 

 CHESTNUT COLT (AUS)

 

Foaled 30th September 2018

SireMore Than ReadySouthern HaloHalo
READY FOR VICTORY (AUS) Woodman's GirlWoodman
2012CrillonZabeelSir Tristram
  EspadonDanehill
DamIntergazeIntegraLunchtime
NEVER MISS (AUS) TempergazeTemperence Hill
2003Overdue ReactionBe My GuestNorthern Dancer
  Temporary LullSuper Concorde

READY FOR VICTORY (AUS) (Bay 2012-Stud 2016). Winner at 2, A$435,500, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 2d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. Out of a half-sister to SW Meurice (AJC Champagne S., Gr.1). Grandson of a half-sister to SW Rubiton (MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1), SW Euclase and SW Rory’s Power. His oldest progeny are 2YOs.

 

1st dam

NEVER MISS, by Intergaze. 4 wins to 1350m, BTC Lyndhurst Stud H. Half-sister to Don't Go Crazy, Instant Strike, Action Annie (dam of BUFFERING). This is her fifth living foal. Dam of two foals to race, both winners-

Another Bullseye (f. by Mossman). 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$212,800, VRC Legend John Patterson H., MRC Moorookyle Park H., 2d VRC Briseis H., MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, 3d MRC Win a Car at Highways H., 4th VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

Clever Fortune (f. by Classic de Lago). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, 2d BRC Ascend Sales Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P., Carlton Mid Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P.

 

2nd dam

OVERDUE REACTION, by Be My Guest. Unplaced. Half-sister to WAIT TILL MONDAY, TOKEN GESTURE (dam of RELAXED GESTURE, EVOLVING TACTICS - AESHAM (SAU.)), RARE HOLIDAY, Blazing Spectacle, Seasonal Blossom (dam of BRUSHING). Dam of 15 foals, all raced, 12 winners, inc:-

Don't Go Crazy (Houston). 8 wins from 1450m to 2250m in Italy and Germany, 3d Preis der Hotellerie Baden-Baden, L.

Instant Strike (Strike Gold). 12 wins-1 at 2, 3d Fairplex Beau Brummel S., L.

Diamond and Gold. 12 wins from 1400m to 1800m, HK$5,873,750, HKJC Tung Wah H., Crystal H., King Kwong H., Panyu H., Fo Tan H., Chicago H., Deep Bay H., Mount Gough H., Lane Craford Damiani P., Lai Chi Kok H., Plover Cove H., Beas River H., 2d HKJC River Thames H., South China Sea P., 3d HKJC Po Leung Kuk Centenary Cup, Siu Sai Wan H.

Action Annie. Winner at 1200m, STC Visit Theraces.com.au H., 3d STC Lafarge Perforated Aoustic Mastaboard H., Toongabbie P. Dam of-

BUFFERING (Mossman). Champion Older Male Sprinter in UAE in 2015-16. 20 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$6,410,400, HK$370,000, 2,202,000Dhs in Aust. and U.A.E, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, AJ Moir S., Gr.1-twice, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions P., BRC QARDSS 2YO H., Russell Daniels 2YO H., Austereo 2YO H., Coca-Cola Amatil S., Ipswich TC CFMEU Mining & Energy QTIS 600 2YO P., BRC Mirvac Hotels & Resorts H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1-twice, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1-twice, BTC Cup, Gr.1-twice, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1-twice, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

Hussyanna. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, 3d MRC Molly's Robe H. Dam of-

Brazen Moss (Mossman). 7 wins from 1400m to 1650m, A$351,320, BRC Brumby Sunstate H., Treasury Hotel Wedding H., Bank of Qld Wynnum H., Homeloans Accelerate H., GCTC Perfect Italiano P., 2d ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., Freshworld 2YO P., Get Racy 2YO H., TAB Early Quaddie H., TAB Quaddie H., BRC Coca Cola H., Trackside Open Air Cinema H., For Sale 126 Mein St Hendra P., Yalumba P., AAMI Stradbroke Raceday P., Ipswich TC Channel 7 H., GCTC Sky Racing 1 H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Members' Cup, L, ATC Schweppes P., Cellarbrations H., Pro-Ride H., BRC Sprite H., 4th Sunshine Coast Cup, L.

No Annamossity (Mossman). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$291,725, BRC Veuve Society H., Canadian Club H., Hervey Bay Hotel & Resort H., Brc.com.au H., Millkraft Boat Yard P., SCTC Coolum Getaway Resort P., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile H., L, BRC National Storage H., Makers Mark H., National Jockeys Trust P., 3d BRC Ascot H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Matt Stav & Abby P., BRC Become a Member H., Country Music Raceday H., 4th BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

Reneged (Mossman). 5 wins from 1550m to 1900m, A$245,091, ATC TAB More Than Just Winning P., Bowermans Furniture H., Tab.com.au H., Clarence River JC Grafton Guineas, 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., Half Yearly Membership H., 3d Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, ATC Theraces H.